Board - Dr. Claudia Orben-Mäckler (Chair), Philip Graf zu Solms-Rödelheim (Vice-Chair), Prof. Yasmil Raymond, Ulrich Schaller, Dr. Maximilian Dietzsch-Doertenbach, Dr. Konstantin Technau (Treasurer) - Board of Trustees - Dr. Maximilian Dietzsch-Doertenbach, Stefan Mumme, Philip Graf zu Solms-Rödelheim, Dr. Konstantin Technau, Julia Magnus, Katharina Momberger, Dr. Joachim Unseld - Corporate members Berwin Leighton Paisner, Chambiz GmbH, Cleary Gottlieb Stehen & Hamilton LLP, Daimler AG Kunstbesitz, Deutsche Bank AG, Filigran Trägersysteme GmbH & Co KG, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Gass Capital Markets GmbH, Gero Gruppe, GONDOR Facility Services GmbH, Jacoby GBR, Knallgrau GmbH, roland lukas KONFLIKTLÖSUNGEN GmbH, Landwirtschaftliche Rentenbank, Linklaters LLP, Dipl.-Ing. Andrzej Lyson, Messe Frankfurt GmbH, Orben Wasseraufbereitung, PPC Philipp Pflug Contemporary, Willis GmbH & Co. KG, Gehrisch & Krack, Greenhill & Co Europe LLP - Sponsor members Rick van Aerssen, Maria-Theresa Artmann, Dr. Emel Aygoren-Pürsün & Yaris Pürsün, Dr. Andreas Bachmann, Eva Backhaus & Jochen Schuff, Dr. Sybille Balzer-Kuna, Monika Becker-Heymann, Dr. Rolf Beckers, Lutz Behrendt, Klaus Beine, Wonge Bergmann, Matthias Berkel, Hans Bernhardt, Barbara Bernoully, Christoph Berz, Irmgard Berz, Jantien Bierich, Dr. Tim und Dr. Christiane Brandi, Petra Bufe, Ulf Buhne, Alexandra Buchard von Kalnein, Claudia Caspar, Tamara von Clary, Antje Conzelmann, Jürgen H. Conzelmann, Ulrike Crespo, Alexander Demuth, Maximilian Dietzsch-Doertenbach, Christof von Dryander, Heino Fassbender, Heide Feldmann, Hanna & Ulrich Flatau, Karl-Heinz Flöter, Georg & Katharina Franckenstein, Jörg Frese, Ulrich Fritz, Birthe Furthmann, Claudia Giani-Leber, Wolfgang Graebner, Birgit Graen, Amelie & Hartmut von Grolman, Jürgen Groß, Ariane Haack-Kurz, Elisabeth Haindl, Gile Haindl-Steiner, Wolfgang Hanf, Karin Haus, Dr. Christoph Hegerl, Juliane von Herz, Dagmar Hesse-Kreindler, Hilmar Heusohn, Philipp von HochbergBoard - Dr. Claudia Orben-Mäckler (Chair), Philip Graf zu Solms-Rödelheim (Vice-Chair), Prof. Yasmil Raymond, Ulrich Schaller, Dr. Maximilian Dietzsch-Doertenbach, Dr. Konstantin Technau (Treasurer) - Board of Trustees - Dr. Maximilian Dietzsch-Doertenbach, Stefan Mumme, Philip Graf zu Solms-Rödelheim, Dr. Konstantin Technau, Julia Magnus, Katharina Momberger, Dr. Joachim Unseld - Corporate members Berwin Leighton Paisner, Chambiz GmbH, Cleary Gottlieb Stehen & Hamilton LLP, Daimler AG Kunstbesitz, Deutsche Bank AG, Filigran Trägersysteme GmbH & Co KG, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Gass Capital Markets GmbH, Gero Gruppe, GONDOR Facility Services GmbH, Jacoby GBR, Knallgrau GmbH, roland lukas KONFLIKTLÖSUNGEN GmbH, Landwirtschaftliche Rentenbank, Linklaters LLP, Dipl.-Ing. Andrzej Lyson, Messe Frankfurt GmbH, Orben Wasseraufbereitung, PPC Philipp Pflug Contemporary, Willis GmbH & Co. KG, Gehrisch & Krack, Greenhill & Co Europe LLP - Sponsor members Rick van Aerssen, Maria-Theresa Artmann, Dr. Emel Aygoren-Pürsün & Yaris Pürsün, Dr. Andreas Bachmann, Eva Backhaus & Jochen Schuff, Dr. Sybille Balzer-Kuna, Monika Becker-Heymann, Dr. Rolf Beckers, Lutz Behrendt, Klaus Beine, Wonge Bergmann, Matthias Berkel, Hans Bernhardt, Barbara Bernoully, Christoph Berz, Irmgard Berz, Jantien Bierich, Dr. Tim und Dr. Christiane Brandi, Petra Bufe, Ulf Buhne, Alexandra Buchard von Kalnein, Claudia Caspar, Tamara von Clary, Antje Conzelmann, Jürgen H. Conzelmann, Ulrike Crespo, Alexander Demuth, Maximilian Dietzsch-Doertenbach, Christof von Dryander, Heino Fassbender, Heide Feldmann, Hanna & Ulrich Flatau, Karl-Heinz Flöter, Georg & Katharina Franckenstein, Jörg Frese, Ulrich Fritz, Birthe Furthmann, Claudia Giani-Leber, Wolfgang Graebner, Birgit Graen, Amelie & Hartmut von Grolman, Jürgen Groß, Ariane Haack-Kurz, Elisabeth Haindl, Gile Haindl-Steiner, Wolfgang Hanf, Karin Haus, Dr. Christoph Hegerl, Juliane von Herz, Dagmar Hesse-Kreindler, Hilmar Heusohn, Philipp von Hochberg Board - Dr. Claudia Orben-Mäckler (Chair), Philip Graf zu Solms-Rödelheim (Vice-Chair), Prof. Yasmil Raymond, Ulrich Schaller, Dr. Maximilian Dietzsch-Doertenbach, Dr. Konstantin Technau (Treasurer) - Board of Trustees - Dr. Maximilian Dietzsch-Doertenbach, Stefan Mumme, Philip Graf zu Solms-Rödelheim, Dr. Konstantin Technau, Julia Magnus, Katharina Momberger, Dr. Joachim Unseld - Corporate members Berwin Leighton Paisner, Chambiz GmbH, Cleary Gottlieb Stehen & Hamilton LLP, Daimler AG Kunstbesitz, Deutsche Bank AG, Filigran Trägersysteme GmbH & Co KG, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Gass Capital Markets GmbH, Gero Gruppe, GONDOR Facility Services GmbH, Jacoby GBR, Knallgrau GmbH, roland lukas KONFLIKTLÖSUNGEN GmbH, Landwirtschaftliche Rentenbank, Linklaters LLP, Dipl.-Ing. Andrzej Lyson, Messe Frankfurt GmbH, Orben Wasseraufbereitung, PPC Philipp Pflug Contemporary, Willis GmbH & Co. KG, Gehrisch & Krack, Greenhill & Co Europe LLP - Sponsor members Rick van Aerssen, Maria-Theresa Artmann, Dr. Emel Aygoren-Pürsün & Yaris Pürsün, Dr. Andreas Bachmann, Eva Backhaus & Jochen Schuff, Dr. Sybille Balzer-Kuna, Monika Becker-Heymann, Dr. Rolf Beckers, Lutz Behrendt, Klaus Beine, Wonge Bergmann, Matthias Berkel, Hans Bernhardt, Barbara Bernoully, Christoph Berz, Irmgard Berz, Jantien Bierich, Dr. Tim und Dr. Christiane Brandi, Petra Bufe, Ulf Buhne, Alexandra Buchard von Kalnein, Claudia Caspar, Tamara von Clary, Antje Conzelmann, Jürgen H. Conzelmann, Ulrike Crespo, Alexander Demuth, Maximilian Dietzsch-Doertenbach, Christof von Dryander, Heino Fassbender, Heide Feldmann, Hanna & Ulrich Flatau, Karl-Heinz Flöter, Georg & Katharina Franckenstein, Jörg Frese, Ulrich Fritz, Birthe Furthmann, Claudia Giani-Leber, Wolfgang Graebner, Birgit Graen, Amelie & Hartmut von Grolman, Jürgen Groß, Ariane Haack-Kurz, Elisabeth Haindl, Gile Haindl-Steiner, Wolfgang Hanf, Karin Haus, Dr. Christoph Hegerl, Juliane von Herz, Dagmar Hesse-Kreindler, Hilmar Heusohn, Philipp von Hochberg 

Membership

  • Corporate membership
    from € 250 per annum

  • Sponsor membership
    from € 150 per annum

  • Family membership
    € 75 per annum

  • Membership
    € 50 per annum

  • Discounted membership (students, Städelschule employees)
    € 25 per annum

Membership form

Benefits

  • Invitations to receptions during the ‘Rundgang’ show, the graduate exhibition and Portikus exhibition openings
  • Guided tours and talks with artists from Portikus and the Städelschule
  • Visits to studios while Städelschule students and graduates are working

Association

We support the Städelschule and its students directly in their work and sponsor Portikus’s publications and exhibition programme. We are also campaigning for an art college and an exhibition hall.

As a member of Städelschule Portikus e.V. you are walking in the Städelschule’s footsteps with us and finding out about the art of tomorrow. We create direct links with people, themes and places that are preoccupying society today and in future.

The association is open to anyone interested in art and shows you the life of the Städelschule and the work in Portikus from the inside.

With us you experience how artistic creation is realised today!

Board

Dr. Claudia Orben-Mäckler (Chair), Philip Graf zu Solms-Rödelheim (Vice-Chair), Prof. Yasmil Raymond, Ulrich Schaller,
Dr. Maximilian Dietzsch-Doertenbach, Dr. Konstantin Technau (Treasurer)

Board of Trustees

Portikus Board of Trustees

Dr. Maximilian Dietzsch-Doertenbach, Stefan Mumme, Philip Graf zu Solms-Rödelheim, Juliet Wagner

Städelschule Board of Trustees

David Dreyfus, Julia Magnus, Katharina Momberger, Dr. Konstantin Technau, Dr. Joachim Unseld

Members

Corporate members

Advent International GmbH, APPEL NOWITZKI GmbH, Ballwanz Immobilien GmbH & Co KG, Berwin Leighton Paisner, Chambiz GmbH, Christoph Mäckler Architekten, Cleary Gottlieb Stehen & Hamilton LLP, Daimler AG Kunstbesitz, Deutsche Bank AG, Feldhoff & Cie. GmbH, Filigran Trägersysteme GmbH & Co KG, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Gass Capital Markets GmbH, Gehrisch & Krack, Gero Gruppe, Greenhill & Co Europe LLP, GONDOR Facility Services GmbH, Jacoby GBR, Knallgrau GmbH, Landwirtschaftliche Rentenbank, Linklaters LLP, Dipl.-Ing. Andrzej Lyson, roland lukas KONFLIKTLÖSUNGEN GmbH, Messe Frankfurt GmbH, STEUBA GmbH, Orben Wasseraufbereitung, PPC Philipp Pflug Contemporary, Willis GmbH & Co. KG

Sponsor members

Rick van Aerssen, Maria-Theresa Artmann, Dr. Emel Aygoren-Pürsün & Yaris Pürsün, Dr. Andreas Bachmann, Eva Backhaus & Jochen Schuff, Dr. Sybille Balzer-Kuna, Yvonne & Gerd Bassewitz, Monika Becker-Heymann, Dr. Rolf Beckers, Johanna Beecken, Lutz Behrendt, Klaus Beine, Wonge Bergmann, Matthias Berkel, Hans Bernhardt, Barbara Bernoully, Christoph Berz, Irmgard Berz, Jantien Bierich, Denise Booth, Dr. Tim & Dr. Christiane Brandi, Petra Bufe, Ulf Buhne, Alexandra Buchard von Kalnein, Claudia Caspar, Tamara von Clary, Antje Conzelmann, Jürgen H. Conzelmann, Alexander Demuth, Maximilian Dietzsch-Doertenbach, Christof von Dryander, Reinhard Eyring, Heino Fassbender, Heide Feldmann, Hanna & Ulrich Flatau, Karl-Heinz Flöter, Georg & Katharina Franckenstein, Jörg Frese, Dr. Stefanie Friedl, Ulrich Fritz, Birthe Furthmann, Claudia Giani-Leber, Wolfgang Graebner, Birgit Graen, Amelie & Hartmut von Grolman, Jürgen Groß, Ariane Haack-Kurz, Elisabeth Haindl, Wolfgang Hanf, Karin Haus, Dr. Christoph Hegerl, Juliane von Herz, Dagmar Hesse-Kreindler, Hilmar Heusohn, Philipp von Hochberg, Beatrix & Alexander Hofman, André & Georgia von Holtzapfel, Marguerite Hornung, Ernst Hübner, Doron Israel, Dr. Holger Jakob, Dr. Harald Jung, Rudolf Kergassner, Dr. Karl Ludwig Kley, Wassilika Koulouri Janssen, René Jurk, Dr. Thomas & Christine König, Stefan Kridlo, Renate Küchler, Deniz Kuloglu, Walter Kuna, Gabriela Lademacher, Dr. Anna Lattmann, Gerold Lehmann, Michael Lepach, Michael Leppert, Michael Loulakis, Dr. Paula Macedo Weiß, Julia Magnus, Bettina May, Petra May, Dr. Annette Messemer, Erhard Metz, Friedrich von Metzler, Sylvia von Metzler, Philip Meyer-Horn, Marilene Miebach, Birgit Möckel, Christine Möhrle, Klaus Mössle, Barbara Mohn, Katharina Momberger, Berthold Müller, Michael Neff, Jochen Neynaber, Dr. Claudia Orben-Mäckler, Ariane Piech, Dr. Christoph Poeppinghaus, Dr. Gerhard & Renate Prante, Milorad Prentovic, Oliver Puhl, Eckhard Sachse, Ulrich P. Schaller, Christof Schmidt, Dr. Andreas Schmidt-Matthiesen, Philipp Schmitz-Morkramer, Rita & Christoph von Seidel, Dr. Joachim Freiherr von Schorlemer, Dr. Beate Schuler, Dr. Harald Schulte, Oliver Schulte Ladbeck, Katharina & Kai-W. von Salmuth, Rita & Christoph von Seidel, Renate Siebenhaar, Wolf Singer, Philip Graf zu Solms, Louise Stachels, Dr. Catharina Steuer-Müller, Caroline Fürstin zu Stolberg-Roßla, Patrick Tapp, Miriam & Konstantin Technau, Karin Thoma, Brigitte von Trotha, Joachim Unseld, Barbara von Stechow, Gertrude Wagenfeld-Pleister, Dr. Constantin Westphal, Manfred Wolter, Michael Zuche, Dr. David Witzel, Cornelia von Wrangel, Julia & Michael von Württemberg, Philipp & Marie von Württemberg, Louis Graf Zech, Uwe Zimpelmann

Members

Christoph Alker, Helmut Altemöller, Dr. Waltrud Aretz, Brigitte Bagus, Sylvia Beckerhoff, Anita Beckers, Dr. Jessica Beebone, Dr. Thomas & Micheline Beilner, Klaus Beine, Stefanie Berlinger, Markus Beyer, Joachim Böger, Elke Bossbach-Trog, Birgit Brinkmann, Michael Brohm & Anja Müller, Drs. Britta & Claus von Campenhausen, Il-Jin Atem Choi, Anja Conrad, Martina Cooper, Anita & Horst Cremer, Larissa & Hendrik deBooij, David Dreyfus, Christian Duve, Philipp von Dryander, Dieter Eisele, Heike Eulig, Joanna Ewald, Britta Färber, Ingrid Faist, Nicole Faktor, Werner Faßbender, Britta Fischer, Doris Fischer-Endres, Martin Flörkemeier, Britta Friedmann, Alexander Frommen, Caroline Fuchs, Martina Füchsel, Heike Gabriel, Dr. Margarita von Gaudecker, Dorothee Gehrmann, Volker Gerhäuser, Dr. Christian M. Geyer, Annabelle Gleske, Ardi Goldman, Birgit Graen, Concordia Greiner, Christin Groß-Narten, Charlotte Gundermann, Dr. Christoph Gyo, Dr. Inge Hacker, Heike Häcker, Ernestine Haindl-Hieber, Dr. Matthias Hartard, Frank Hatami-Fardi, Stefan Hess, Dr. Peter Hess & Dr. Delia Daniello, Alexis Prinz von Hessen, Dr. Stefanie Heraeus, Beate Holler, Beate Höller, Christian Hoppenstedt, Marguerite Hornung, Stefanie Humbert, Hilda von Jordan, Christian Julius, Gisela von Klot-Heydenfeldt, Angela Keiser, Tamer Karakus, Dr. Beate Kemfert, Inge Kersting, Mahan Khatibi, Antje Kimmich, Annette Kleemann, Dr. Bianca Knoll, Dr. Clemens Koch, Christina Kral, Corina Krawinkel, Dr. Uwe Lang, Gaby & Jürgen Lautz, Helga Leichum, Jonas Leihener, Philipp von Leonhardi, Michael Lepach, Alexander Levy, Per Liljenquist, Holger & Sissy Lindner, Bernd Lochner, Vi-Phong Ly, Daniela Maerker, Jean-Claude Maier, Sibylle M. von Mayenburg, Silke Memminger, Hannes Michanek, Kai Middendorff, Peter Mirz, Anja Müller & Michael Brohm, Christina Munte, Astrid Neynaber, Dr. Holger Niedenthal, Rainer Noller, Sabine Odersky, Anke Orben, Svetlana Paetzke, Cornelia Peschken, Heinz Peter, Jutta Pfister, Drs. Agnetha & Daniel Pindur, Hermine Plagemann, Att Poomtangon, Günter Possmann, Ulrike Radden, Helga Rausch, Andreas Rohrbach, Claudius Roth, Achim Rüfer, Luminita Sabau, Heide Schade-Molinnus, Karl A. Schattmaier, Jürgen Schlangenotto, Cornelia Schmidt zur Nedden, Dr. Angela Schmitt-Gläser, Katja Schmolke, Klaus-Ludwig Schulz, Kirsten Schürmann, Vera Seemann, Heike Setzer, Bernd Slutzky, Patrick Sigwart, Krystina Soehngen, Thomas Solbach, Jörg Spamer, Beate Sprockamp, Christian & Bibi Stoffel, Karin Sust, Gabor und Iris Teleki, Hüseyin Temizsoy, Wilma Tolksdorf, Marius Tollenaere, Katharina Trömel, Daniel Ulrich, Marie-Therese von Uthmann & Yannick Stehr, Christian von Oertzen, Alexandra von Peter, Familie von Rohr, Benedikte von Schorlemer, Juliet Wagner, Maximilian von Weiler, Grit Weber, Andreas Westhoff, Eva Winkeler, Irma Winter, Ulrike Wohlenweber, Naneci Yurdagül, Andreas Joseph Zimmer, Simone Zimmer, Michael Zuche

Honorary members

Eduard Beaukamp, Dr. Daniel Birnbaum, Jürgen Grumann, Elisabeth Haindl

This website uses cookies. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.
Imprint and Legal Information