Jahresausstellung der Studierenden
Offizielle Eröffnung & Preisverleihung: Freitag, 14. Februar, 18 Uhr
Dürerstraße 10
Öffnungszeiten: Fr–So, 10–20 Uhr
Dürerstraße 10, Dürerstraße 24 und Daimlerstraße 32, Frankfurt am Main
Eintritt frei
Kostenloser Shuttlebus zwischen Dürerstraße und Daimlerstraße
Fr, 13–21 Uhr und Sa–So, 11–20 Uhr
Programm
Filmprogramm
Raumplan
Öffentliche Führungen
Dürerstraße 10: https://doodle.com/poll/48aeuw2sedrn2dmu
Daimlerstraße 32: https://doodle.com/poll/ny4nru3bpfygeqxe
E-mail: fuehrungen@staedelschule.de
Telephone: +49 (0)69 60 50 08-52, Mo–Fr, 11–17 Uhr
Programmauswahl
Freitag, 14. Februar
10 Uhr
RADIO KRPT
Radio KRPT turns Joanne into a radio station for the duration of Rundgang, where messages, codes, cryptograms and sound impulses are live-broadcasted and transmitted all over Städelschule (ongoing).
Joanne
11 Uhr
Water Cooler Talks: Grey, Green, Gold (and Red)
with Uriel Orlow and Lina Louisa Krämer, moderated by Theresa Dettinger and Leonie Schmiese (Curatorial Studies)
Aula
14 Uhr
Water Cooler Talks: Teaching Art and Curating
with Yasmil Raymond and Haegue Yang, moderated by Asta Mandelsloh and Johanna Weiß (Curatorial Studies)
Aula
16 Uhr
riff more, riff harder
Performance von Punch Viratmalee (20min.)
Atelier H9
16:30 Uhr
La Conférence des Femmes - Nairobi ‘85 by Françoise Dasque (1985)
Film Screening (64 min.)
Aula
17 Uhr
PERSEVERANCE
Performance von Sopokash mit Kristin Reiman und Maïly Beyrens (60min.)
Lichthalle
17 Uhr
Performance von Ľudmila Hrachovinová (60min.)
Lichthof
17:30 Uhr
WebChat
mit Mine Kapalangı und Collective Çukurcuma
Aula
18 Uhr
Official opening & award ceremony
Prize Jury: Nina Tabassomi (Director, Taxispalais Kunsthalle Tirol), Nikolas Gambaroff (Interim professor Fine Art) and David Dreyfus (Städelschule Portikus e.V.)
Moderation: Jack Brennan and David Moser
Mensa
19 Uhr
Portikus Opening
Laura Langer: Liberty
Alte Brücke 2 / Maininsel
23 Uhr
Rundgang Party
with Janusz and Flakka, Speckman, RIPP, Tanzhaus Ost, Schirin
Daimlerstraße 32
Samstag, 15. Februar
14 Uhr
Water Cooler Talks: Miriam Cahn in conversation with Philippe Pirotte
Aula
16 Uhr
Field Work
Performance von Jackson Beyda mit Katja Cheraneva und Rodrigo Andreolli (20min.)
Atelier 204, Daimlerstraße 32
16 Uhr
riff more, riff harder
Performance von Punch Viratmalee (20min.)
Atelier H9
16 Uhr
Water Cooler Talks: On Thinking, Staging and Performing Plants
with Lenka Kukurová (Artwall Gallery, Prague) and Bojana Kunst (Institut für Angewandte Theaterwissenschaften, Gießen), moderated by Anneliese Ostertag and Teodora Talhoş (Curatorial Studies)
Aula
16 Uhr
Performance von Ľudmila Hrachovinová (60min.)
Lichthof
17 Uhr
PERSEVERANCE
Performance von Sopokash mit Kristin Reiman und Maïly Beyrens (60min.)
Lichthalle
Sonntag, 16. Februar
12 Uhr
Daimler Matinée: brunch, drinks & live music
Mensa, Daimlerstraße 32
12 Uhr
Field Work
Performance von Jackson Beyda mit Katja Cheraneva und Rodrigo Andreolli (20min.)
Atelier 204, Daimlerstraße 32
14 Uhr
SAC Journal Launch: Zero Piranesi
mit Peter Trummer und Johan Bettum
Aula
16 Uhr
Performance von Ľudmila Hrachovinová (60min.)
Lichthof
17 Uhr
We, mess
Lichthalle Musical performance with the Frankfurter Beschwerdechor singing their complaints in ubiquitous tunes directed by Dudu Quintanilha in collaboration with choreographer and performer Katja Cheraneva (30min.)
18 Uhr
La Conférence des Femmes - Nairobi ‘85 by Françoise Dasque (1985)
Film Screening (64 min.)
Aula
19 Uhr
WebChat
mit Mine Kapalangı und Collective Çukurcuma
Aula
Durchgehend
Screenings at the Deutsches Filminstitut & Filmmuseum
Schaumainkai 41
Friday at 10am, 12pm and 4pm; Saturday at 12pm, 2pm and 4pm
Magazine–Dürerstraße Film-Kitchen
Friday at 2pm and 4pm; Saturday at 1pm and 3 pm; Sunday at 2pm and 3pm
Magazine–Daimlerstraße Mensa
Saturday 2pm; Sunday 12pm (Matinée)
RADIO KRPT
Radio KRPT turns Joanne into a radio station, where messages, codes, cryptograms and sound impulses are live-broadcasted and transmitted all over Städelschule
Library
Information, artist editions, and publications